Legal notices

infolinepassengers

Our teamsare at your disposal

from abroad+212 5 39 33 71 55

from Morocco08 01 00 50 60

Legal notices

 1. Publisher of the website :

Tanger Med Port Authority, limited company with a capital of 1,250,000,000.00 Dirhams,

Zone Franche de Ksar El Majaz, Oued R’mel – Commune Fahs Anjra BP: 80 - Patent: 58255205 - Trade Register : Tanger 43815 - Tax Identification : 40132171 Phone : +212 (0)5 39 33 70 00 - Fax : +212 (0) 5 37 17 90 –web site : www.tmpa.ma.

 

2. Conditions of access and use:

Tanger Med Port Authority has set up the site www.tangermed-passagers.com, which is an informational website, intended for passengers. The navigation on this website is subject to the regulations in force and to these conditions of access and use. The persons who access the information made available by Tanger Med Port Authority on its website www.tangermed-passagers.com accept the following rules:

 

3. Technical aspects:

Visitors are informed that the website is accessible 24 / 7 except in cases of force majeure, computer problems, problems related to the structure of telecommunications network or technical problems. For reasons of maintenance, Tanger Med Port Authority may suspend the website.

 

4. Intellectual property rights:

The general structure, texts, animated or still images and all the components of this website are the property of Tanger Med Port Authority, or were acquired from third parties for use on the Internet or other media and may not be used without permission from Tanger Med Port Authority. Total or partial reproduction of this site or any of its elements without the express prior authorization of Tanger Med Port Authority is prohibited. Any representation or reproduction of this site, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement.

 

5. Hyperlinks: 

This website contains particular information provided by external companies or hyperlinks to other websites which have not been developed by Tanger Med Port Authority. The fact of having a hyperlink leading to another website on this site does not guarantee the validation of that other site or its content. Tanger Med Port Authority therefore assumes no responsibility

 

for these sites, their content, advertising, products or services available on or from these sites. 

Tanger Med Port Authority shall by no means be liable for any possible damage incurred by the use of these sites. All complaints about third party sites should be addressed to the administrators of those sites.

 

6. Nature of the information contained in the site:

The information on this site is provided for informational purposes. The existence of links to other sites does not constitute acceptance or validation of its content. Tanger Med Port Authority cannot be held liable for the use of information by these sites. Tanger Med Port Authority pays a lot of attention to the accuracy of the data contained on its website. If nevertheless you find an incorrect or erroneous information in our pages, thank you to inform us via the form of contact on the address: http://www.tangermed-passagers.com/contact

 

7. Protection of personal data: 

Tanger Med Port Authority is committed to protecting the privacy of its users in compliance with the applicable regulations, particularly Law No. 09-08 on the protection of individuals about the processing of personal data.

Users are likely to communicate their personal data to Tanger Med Port Authority by filling in forms or questionnaires on this site

These data will be used for the following purposes: processing your request for information, subscription to a service, drawing up statistics, marketing purposes and management of claims. If failing to complete all the required fields, Tanger Med Port Authority may not accommodate your request.

Tanger Med Port Authority is the sole recipient of these data. No transfer is made out of the Moroccan territory. However, Tanger Med Port Authority reserves the right to transmit your personal data in order to meet its legal obligations, especially if this is constrained by a legal requisition.

In application of articles 23 and following of the law n ° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir N ° 1-09-15 of the 22 Safar 1430, Tanger Med Port Authority implements all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the safety and security. The confidentiality of personal data collected and processed, and in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties, by ensuring a level of security adapted to the risks related to the processing and the nature of the data to be protected.

In accordance with the law n ° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18th, 2009, the users benefit from the rights of access, rectification and opposition, except in cases where the treatment meets an obligation the processing of his personal data. They can exercise these rights by sending an email via the contact form on the address: http://www.tangermed-passagers.com/contact

 

8. Communication:

The content of the messages or documents that users transmit to Tanger Med Port Authority by e-mail or any other means from the site, including data, questions, comments, suggestions or any other communication of this nature is and will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary content and therefore deemed freely usable by Tanger Med Port Authority, including, inter alia, for purposes of reproduction, communication, transmission, publication, dissemination and sending. In addition, Tanger Med port Authority is free to reuse, for development, production, marketing or other purposes, the ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in messages, and whatever may be the object that users would have sent to the site.

 

9. Pricing

Access to Tanger Med Port Passengers website is free, excluding Internet access providers and excluding telephone costs, which are billed directly by the operators.

 

10. Webmaster

The e-mail address of the webmaster is m.nadi@tangermed.ma.